Broomfield United Methodist Church
Sunday, September 14, 2014

 
 
Pastors
 
  
 
 
Ken Brown
Senior Pastor
Direct Line: 720-880-5220
ken.brown@broomfieldumc.org  
Cell: 303-564-1112
   
 
Thomas Cross
Pastor of Discipleship
Direct Line: 720-880-5221
thomas.cross@broomfieldumc.org  
Cell: 303-501-7313
   

 

 

 

 

 

Family Ministries
     
                                                    
 
Vicki Cromarty
Director of Family Ministries
Direct Line: 720-880-5227
 
Christine Rector
Children's Ministry Assistant
Direct Line: 720-880-5228
Kenda Meyer
Children's Music Director
Direct Line: 720-880-5225
 
Victoria Bell 
 
 
 
       
Suzanne Holper Martha Elliott Margaret Tousignant Kirsten Graham
Servant Ministries
     
   
 
Shereen Fink
Director of Servant Ministries
Direct Line: 303-587-7835

 
 
 
 
Coleen Rowe
Hospitality Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
Student Ministries
     
     
 
Student Ministries Director
Direct Line: 720-880-5223
 
 
Jackie Osborne
Student Ministries Assistant
Direct Line: 720-880-5223
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Worship Arts
     
 
 
 
 
Joe Mazza
Director of Worship Arts
Direct Line: 720-880-5225
 

Associate Director of Traditional Worship
Direct Line: 720-880-5687
 
 
Jean DiGiallonardo
 
Sunrise Singers Choir Director 
 
 
Andrew Packard
Organist
 
 
 
     
Kathy Timme
Sign Language Interpreter
     
Administration
     
 
 
Mindy Davidson
Director of Business Administration
Direct Line: 720-880-5217
Jordan Shute
Executive Ministries Assistant
Direct Line: 720-880-5216
 
Melanie McInnis
Ministries Assistant
Direct Line: 720-880-5226
Tonya Hamilton
Director of Communications
Direct Line: 720-880-5203
 
 
Carol Neustadter
Finance Assistant
Direct Line: 720-880-5222
 
Vonna Hafner
Receptionist
Direct Line: 720-880-5238
  
Clint Case
Facilities Director
Direct Line: 720-880-5218
clint.case@broomfieldumc.org
Chett Winchell
Custodian
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carl French
Custodian
 
Dusty Rowe
Custodian
 
 
 
 

 

 
 

Apple Tree Christian Preschool & Kindergarten
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeannine Bosseler
Preschool & Kindergarten Director
Direct line: 303-466-8365
 
 
 
 
Sarah Godwin
Asst. Director/Pre-K Teacher 
Angelica Carter
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher

 

Natalie Higgins
Pre-K Teacher
 
         
Ginger Tonelli
Pre-K Teacher
Susan Colyn
Teacher Assistant
Lisa Tunquist
Pre-K Teacher 
Christy Ryan
Kindergarten Teacher 
 
         
Liz Zadrozny
Toddlers and Threes
Jill Serani
Threes Teacher
Elizabeth Butler
Enrichment
Chandra Mecherikoff
Teacher Assistant
 
       
Sue Kelly
Teacher Assistant