Broomfield United Methodist Church
Wednesday, October 01, 2014
 

Sunday, Sept. 28    
  7:30am-12:30pm Nursery Ministry 302, 304
  8:00am-9:00am 8:00am Traditional Worship Chapel 
  8:00am-11:00am Pre-School Sunday School 301, 303, 305, 306, 102, 204, 206, FLC 
  8:00am-1:30pm  Sunday School  102, 204, 206, FLC 
  8:30am-9:30am  8:30am Contemporary Worship  Sanctuary 
  9:45am-10:45am  9:45am Contemporary Worship  Sanctuary 
  9:45am-10:45am Breakfast Club: The Story of Jesus 103
  9:45am-10:45am Empty Nesters 203
  9:45am-10:45am Faith Links Conference Room 
  9:45am-10:45am Homebuilders 106 
  11:00am-12:30pm Young Adults Group 104
  11:00am-12:00pm UMW Young Women's Group Conference Room
  11:05am-12:05pm  11:05 Traditional Worship  Sanctuary 
  12:45pm-5:30pm Stephen Ministry 201, 203
  2:50pm-5:00pm Girl Scout Troop 821 Meeting FLC
  5:05pm-6:05pm Sunday School  205
  5:00pm-7:00pm Encounter: Youth Group 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, FLC 
  5:05pm-6:05pm 5:05 Acoustic Worship  Chapel
  6:00pm-7:30pm Cool School Parenting Group 203
  Monday, September 29    
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203 
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level II 203
  5:30pm-8:00pm Bible Study Fellowship Class FLC
  6:00pm-9:15pm Bible Study Fellowship Class 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 204, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Chapel, FH, Sanctuary 
  6:15pm-9:00pm Stephen Ministry 203
  6:30pm-8:00pm Monday Night Men 201 
  6:30pm-8:30pm Shepherds' Coaches Team Conference Room
  Tuesday, September 30    
  6:30am-8:15am S.A. 106 
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness  FLC 
  9:00am-11:30am Tuesday Morning Glories 106
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203 
  10:30am-11:30am Red Letter Disciples Group Conference Room 
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level II 203
  1:30pm-3:30pm Broomfield FISH Navigator Training Conference Room
  4:00pm-6:00pm Curbing Violence Conference Room
  4:00pm-6:00pm Rehearsal for Christmas Musical Sanctuary
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:30pm-8:30pm Financial Peace University 102
  7:00pm-8:30pm Boy Scout Troop 337 Mt FLC 
  7:00pm-9:45pm Broomfield Symphony Orchestra 106, Sanctuary
  7:00pm-9:00pm New Member Dessert Conference Room
  Wednesday, October 1     
  8:00am-9:30am Men's Bible Study  201 
  8:30am-10:30am Wednesday Morning Women 101, 102
  11:15am-12:00pm Jesus Pizza FLC
  12:00pm-1:00pm AA Meeting  201
  3:30pm-5:30pm  Wacky Wednesday 201, 205, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306 
  6:30pm-8:30pm The Fierce and the Humble Group 205 
  7:00pm-8:30pm Christian History Group 203
  7:00pm-8:30pm Experiencing God Group 101
  Thursday, October 2    
  6:00am-7:00am Adult Basketball FLC
  6:30am-7:30am S.A. 106 
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  11:00am-12:30pm Prayer Shawl Ministry 201
  6:00pm-9:00pm Cantata Rehearsal Chapel
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level II 203
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:30pm-7:30pm Cub Scout Pack 584 102, 104, 106, 205, FH
  6:30pm-9:00pm UMW Mission Team Conference Room 
  7:00pm-9:00pm Cards By God 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Mental Health Support Group 101
  Friday, October 3    
  9:00am-12:00pm Women's Connection Registration FLC
  9:30am-11:15am Friday Friends Conference Room 
  5:00pm-10:00pm Artistic Creation Night Chapel
  6:30pm-8:30pm Movie Night/ PJ Party 102, 105, 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306,FLC
  Saturday, October 4    
  6:00am-9:20am Bible Study Fellowship Leaders 201, FLC 
  7:00am-8:00am Men's Good Book Study Group Conference Room
  7:00am-9:00am Saturday Men's Group 203
  8:00am-9:30am Violoa Lois Circle Conference Room
  10:00am-1:00pm Nelson Ministries FLC-K
  Sunday, October 5    
  7:30am-12:30pm  Nursery Ministry  302, 304 
  8:00am-9:00am  8:00am Traditional Worship Chapel 
  8:00am-11:00am Pre-School Sunday School  301, 303, 305, 306, 102, 204, 206, FLC 
  8:00am-1:30pm  Sunday School 102, 204, 206, FLC 
  8:30am-9:30am 8:30am Contemporary Worship  Sanctuary 
  9:45am-10:45am  9:45am Contemporary Worship  Sanctuary
  9:45am-10:45am Breakfast Club: The Story of Jesus  103 
  9:45am-10:45am Empty Nesters 203 
  9:45am-10:45am Faith Links Conference Room 
  9:45am-10:45am  Homebuilders  106 
  11:00am-12:30pm  Young Adults Group  104 
  11:05am-12:05pm 11:05 Traditional Worship  Sanctuary 
  12:45pm-5:30pm Stephen Ministry 201, 203 
  5:05pm-6:05pm Sunday School 205
  5:00pm-7:00pm  Encounter: Youth Group  101, 103, 104, 105, 106, FLC 
  5:05pm-6:05pm 5:05 Acoustic Worship Chapel 
  6:00pm-7:30pm  Cool School Parenting Group 203 
  6:30pm-8:00pm Cub Scout Pack 584 Leadership Conference Room
  Monday, October 6     
  10:00am-12:00pm  ESL  203 
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL II  203 
  5:30pm-8:00pm  Bible Study Fellowship Class FLC 
  6:00pm-9:15pm Bible Study Fellowship Class 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 204, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Chapel, FH, Sanctuary 
  6:00pm-9:00pm  Stephen Ministry Cont. Ed.  203 
  6:30pm-8:00pm Monday Night Men 201
  6:30pm-9:00pm Stephen Ministry Supervision Mtg 205, 206
  Tuesday, October 7    
  6:30am-8:15am S.A. 106 
  8:30am-9:30am  Focus on Fitness  FLC 
  9:00am-11:30pm  Tuesday Morning Glories Bible Study  106
  10:00am-12:00pm  ESL  203 
  10:30am-12:00pm  Red Letter Disciples Group Conference Room
  12:30pm-2:30pm  ESL II 203
  4:00pm-6:00pm  Rehearsal for Christmas Musical  Sanctuary
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:00pm-7:00pm  Honor Guard Practice FLC
  6:30pm-8:30pm Financial Peace University  
  7:00pm-8:30pm Boy Scout Troop 337 Mtg FLC
  7:00pm-9:45pm Broomfield Symphony Orchestra Sanctuary
  7:00pm-8:30pm Misunderstood God Group 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Young Adult Group 102
  Wednesday, October 8     
  8:00am-9:30am Men's Bible Study 201 
  8:30am-10:30am  Wednesday Morning Women  101, 102 
  9:00am-10:30am  Life Safety Security Meeting 203
  9:15am-10:30am Heart to Heart Ministry Meeting Conference Room
  9:30am-11:30am Naomi Ruth Circle  
  11:15am-12:00pm  Jesus Pizza  FLC 
  12:00-1:00pm  AA 106 
  12:00pm-10:00pm BUUMP  FLC-K
  3:30pm-5:30pm Wacky Wednesday 201, 205, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306
  6:30pm-8:30pm The Fierce and the Humble Group 205
  7:00pm-8:30pm Christian History Group  203 
  7:00pm-8:30pm  Experiencing God Group  101 
  7:00pm-8:30pm Parenting Adult Children 106
  Thursday, October 9    
  6:00am-7:00am  Adult Basketball  FLC 
  6:30am-7:30am  S.A.  106
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  8:00am-10:00pm BUUMP FLC-K
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL II 203
  12:30pm-2:00pm Katherine Church Esther Circle Fellowship Hall 
  6:00pm-8:00pm  ESL 203 
  6:00pm-9:00pm Cantata Rehearsal Chapel
  6:00pm-7:30pm Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2502 201
  6:30pm-7:30pm  Cub Scout Pack 584 Meeting  Fellowship Hall, 101, 102, 104, 106, 205
  6:30pm-9:00pm  UMW Mission Team Conference Room
  Friday, October 10    
  9:00am-12:00pm Women's Connection Class 201, FLC, Sanctuary
  9:30am-11:15am Friday Friends Conference Room
  4:00pm-8:00pm BUUMP FLC-K
  6:00pm-9:00pm  Bible Study Fellowship Leaders 201, FH 
  6:00pm-10:00pm CPR Training 203
  6:00pm-11:00pm Scootbacks Square Dancing FLC
  Saturday, October 11    
  7:00am-8:00am Men's Good Book Study Group Conference Room 
  7:00am-9:00am Saturday Men's Group 203
  10:00am-1:00pm Nelson Ministries FLC Kitchen 
  11:00am-2:00pm Holy Smokes FLC
  Sunday, October 12    
  7:30am-12:30pm Nursery Ministry  302, 304
  8:00am-9:00am 8:00am Traditional Worship Chapel
  8:00am-11:00am Pre-School Sunday School 301, 303, 305, 306, 102, 204, 206, FLC 
  8:00am-1:30pm Sunday School 102, 204, 206, FLC
  8:30am-9:30am 8:30am Contemporary Worship Sanctuary
  9:00am-12:00pm Holiday Ministry Fair FLC
  9:45am-10:45am 9:45am Contemporary Worship Sanctuary
  9:45am-10:45am  Breakfast Club: The Story of Jesus 103
  9:45am-10:45am  Empty Nesters 203
  9:45am-10:45am  Faith Links  Conference Room 
  9:45am-10:45am Homebuilders  106
  11:00am-12:30pm Young Adults Group  104
  11:05am-12:05pm  11:05am Traditional Worship  Sanctuary
  12:45pm-5:30pm  Stephen Ministry  201, 203 
  2:50pm-5:00pm Girl Scout Troop 821 Meeting FLC
  Sunday School  Sunday School  205 
  5:00pm-7:00pm Encounter: Youth Group 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, FLC
  5:05pm-6:05pm 5:05 Acoustic Worship Chapel
  6:00pm-7:30pm Cool School Parenting Group Conference Room
  Monday, October 13     
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL II 203
  5:30pm-8:00pm  Bible Study Fellowship Class FLC
  6:00pm-9:15pm Bible Study Fellowship Class 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 204, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Chapel, FH, Sanctuary
  6:15pm-9:00pm Stephen Ministry 203
  6:30pm-8:00pm Monday Night Men 201
  7:00pm-9:00pm Finance Committee Conference Room
  Tuesday, October 14    
  6:30am-8:15am S.A.  106 
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  9:00am-11:30pm Tuesday Morning Glories Bible Study Fellowship Hall 
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  10:30am-12:00pm Red Letter Disciples Group Conference Room
  12:30pm-2:30pm  ESL II 203 
  12:30pm-3:00pm Broomfield Art Guild  FLC 
  4:00pm-6:00pm Rehearsal for Christmas Musical Sanctuary 
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL  203 
  6:00pm-7:00pm Honor Guard Practice FLC
  6:00pm-7:00pm Traffick Stop Conference Room
  6:30pm-8:30pm  Financial Peace University Fellowship Hall 
  7:00pm-8:30pm Boy Scout Troop 337 Mtg FLC
  7:00pm-9:45pm Broomfield Symphony Orchestra Sanctuary
  Wednesday, October 15    
  8:00am-9:30am  Men's Bible Study 201 
  8:30am-10:30am Wednesday Morning Women 101, 102
  9:00am-11:30am Mary Martha Circle Conference Room
  11:15am-12:00pm  Jesus Pizza FLC 
  12:00pm-1:00pm AA Meeting  106 
  3:30pm-5:30pm Wacky Wednesday  201, 205, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306
  5:30pm-6:30pm Wonderful Wednesday  FLC
  6:30pm-7:30pm Impact Class Fellowship Hall
  6:30pm-8:30pm  The Fierce and the Humble Group 205
  7:00pm-8:30pm Christian History Group 203 
  7:00pm-8:30pm Experiencing God Group  101
  7:00pm-8:30pm  Explore Our Faith 203
  Thursday, October 16     
  6:00am-7:00am Adult Basketball FLC
  6:30am-7:30am S.A. 106
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL II 203
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:00pm-9:00pm Cantata Rehearsal Chapel
  6:30pm-7:30pm  Cub Scout Pack 584  Fellowship Hall
  7:00pm-9:00pm Cards By God 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Mental Health Support Group Conference Room
  7:00pm-8:30pm Young Adults Group 104
  Friday, October 17    
  9:00am-12:00pm Women's Connection Class  201, FLC, Sanctuary 
  9:30am-11:15am Friday Friends Conference Room 
  4:00pm-11:00pm   Troop 337 Camp In FLC 
  7:00pm-8:30pm Exploring Our Faith  203 
  Saturday, October 18    
  4:00am-2:00pm Troop 337 Camp In FLC
  6:00am-9:20am  Bible Study Fellowship Leaders  201, Fellowship Hall
  7:00am-8:00am  Men's Good Book Study Group  Conference Room 
  7:00am-9:00am Saturday's Men Group  203
  8:00am-9:30am Viola Lois Circle Conference Room
  10:00am-1:00pm Nelson Ministries FH Kitchen