Broomfield United Methodist Church
Thursday, November 27, 2014
 
  Tuesday, November 25    
  6:30am-8:15am S.A. 106
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  9:00am-2:00pm Christmas Decorating Team Fellowship Hall
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  10:30am-12:00pm Red Letter Disciples Group Conference Room
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL 11 203
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203 
  6:00pm-7:00pm Honor Guard Practice FLC
  7:00pm-8:30pm Boyscout Troop 337 Meeting FLC
  7:00pm-9:45pm Broomfield Symphony Orchestra Sanctuary
  7:00pm-8:30pm Spiritual Identity 201
  7:00pm-8:15pm Women's Book Club Conference Room 
  Wednesday, Nov. 26    
  8:00am-9:30am Men's Bible Study 201
  8:30am-10:30am Wednesday Morning Women 101
  12:00pm-1:00pm AA Meeting 106
  6:30pm-8:30pm The Fierce and the Humble Group 205
  7:00pm-8:30pm Christian History Group 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Disciples of Christ Conference Room
  7:00pm-8:30pm Experience God Group 101
  Thursday, November 27 Church Closed-Thanksgiving  
  6:00am-7:00am Adult Basketball FLC
  Friday, November 28 Church Closed  
  3:30pm-5:00pm Incredibells Sanctuary
  6:00pm-11:00pm Scootbacks Square Dancing FLC
  Saturday, November 29    
  7:00am-8:00am Men's Good Book Study Group Conference ROom
  7:00am-9:00am Saturday Men's Group 203
  8:00am-11:00am Handbells Chapel
  10:00am-1:00pm Nelson Ministries Fellowship Hall Kitchen
  Sunday, November 30    
  7:30am-12:30pm Nursery Ministry 302, 304
  8:00am-9:00am 8:00am Traditional Worship Chapel
  8:00am-11:00am Pre-School Sunday School 301, 303, 305, 306, 102, 204, 206, FLC
  8:00am-1:30pm  Sunday School  102, 204, 206, FLC
  8:30am-9:30am  8:30am Contemporary Worship  Sanctuary 
  9:15am-10:00am Cantata Rehearsal Chapel
  9:45am-10:45am 9:45am Contemporary Worship  Sanctuary
  9:45am-10:45am  Breakfast Club: The Story of Jesus  103 
  9:45am-10:45am Empty Nesters 203
  9:45am-10:45am Faith Links Conference Room
  9:45am-10:45am Homebuilders 106
  11:00am-12:30pm Young Adults Group 104
  11:05am-12:05pm 11:05am Traditional  Worship Sanctuary
  2:50pm-5:00pm Girl Scout Troop 821 Mtg FLC
  5:05pm-6:05pm Sunday School 205
  5:00pm-8:00pm Encounter: Youth Group 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, FLC
  5:05pm-6:05pm 5:05 Acoustic Worship Chapel
  Monday, December 1    
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level 11 203
  4:30pm-8:00pm  Bible Study Fellowship Class FLC
  6:00pm-9:15pm Bible Study Fellowship Class 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 204, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Chapel, FH, Sanctuary
  6:00pm-9:00pm Stephen Ministry Continuing Ed  203
  6:30pm-8:00pm Monday Night Men Conference Room
  6:30pm-9:00pm  Stephen Ministry Supervision Mtg 205, 206 
  6:30pm-9:00pm Stephen Ministry Training 201 
  Tuesday, December 2    
  6:30am-8:15am S.A. 106 
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  9:00am-11:00am Tuesday Morning Glories Bible Study Fellowship Hall
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level 11 203
  3:00pm-4:00pm Connection Yoga FLC
  4:00pm-6:00pm Christmas Musical Rehearsal Sanctuary
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:00pm-7:00pm Honor Guard Practice FLC
  6:00pm-7:00pm Traffick Stop 201
  6:30pm-8:30pm Court of Honor Chapel, Fellowship Hall
  7:00pm-8:30pm Boyscout Troop 337 Meeting FLC
  7:00pm-9:45pm Broomfield Symphony Orchestra Sanctuary
  7:00pm-8:30pm Misunderstood God 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Mostly Brass 106
  Wednesday, Dec. 3    
  8:00am-9:30am Men's Bible Study 201 
  8:30am-10:30am Wednesday Morning Women 106
  11:15am-12:00pm Jesus Pizza FLC
  12:00pm-1:00pm AA Meeting 106
  3:30pm-5:30pm Wacky Wednesday FLC, 201, 205, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Sanctuary
  6:00pm-8:30pm Holiday Training and Dinner Fellowship Hall 
  6:30pm-8:30pm Christmas Eve Choir Rehearsal  Chapel
  6:30pm-8:30pm The Fierce and the Humble Group 205
  6:30pm-8:30pm Cantata Orchestra and Choir Rehearsal Sanctuary
  7:30pm-8:30pm Christian History Group 201
  7:30pm-8:30pm Disciples of Christ Conference Room
  7:30pm-8:30pm Experiencing God Group 101
  7:00pm-8:30pm Exploring Our Faith 203
  Thursday, December 4    
  6:00am-7:00am Adult Basketball FLC
  6:30am-7:30am S.A. 106
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  9:00am-1:00pm UMW FLC
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  11:00am-12:30pm Prayer Shawl Ministry 201
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level 11 203
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:00pm-7:30pm Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2502 201
  6:30pm-7:30pm Cub Scout Pack 584 101,102, 104, 106, 205, Fellowship Hall
  6:30pm-9:00pm UMW Mission Team Conference Room
  7:00pm-9:00pm Cards By God 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Mental Health Support Group 101
  Friday, December 5    
  9:00am-12:00pm  Women's Connection Class  201, FLC 
  9:30am-11:15am Friday Friends Conference Room
  3:30pm-5:00pm Incredibells Sanctuary
  6:30pm-8:30pm Movie Night/PJ Party 102, 105, 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306
  7:00pm-8:30pm Exploring Our Faith Conference Room
  Saturday, December 6    
  6:00am-9:20am Bible Study Fellowship Leaders 201, FLC, Fellowship Hall
  7:00am-8:00am Men's Good Book Study Group Conference Room
  7:00am-9:00pm Saturday Men's Group 203
  8:00am-9:30am Viola Lois Circle Conference Room
  9:00am-12:00pm Cantata Orchestra and Choir Rehearsal Sanctuary
  10:00am-1:00pm Nelson Ministries FLC
  Sunday, December 7    
  7:30am-12:30pm Nursery Ministry 302, 304
  8:00am-9:00am 8:00am Traditional Worship Chapel
  8:00am-1:00pm Bonfils Blood Drive FLC
  8:00am-11:00am Pre-School Sunday School 301, 303, 305, 306, 102, 201, 204, 205, 206, FLC
  8:00am-1:30pm Sunday School 102, 204, 206, FLC
  8:30am-9:30pm 8:30am Cantata Worship  Sanctuary
  9:45am-10:45am  9:45am Cantata Worship Sanctuary 
  9:45am-10:45am Breakfast Club: The Story of Jesus  103
  9:45am-10:45am Empty Nesters 203
  9:45am-10:45am Faith Links Conference Room
  9:45am-10:45am Homebuilders 106
  11:00am-12:30pm Young Adults Group 104
  11:05am-12:05pm 11:05am Cantata Worship Sanctuary
  5:00pm-8:00pm Encounter Youth Group 101, 103, 104, 105, 106, FLC
  6:30pm-8:00pm Cub Scout Pack 584 Leadership Conference Room
  Monday, December 8    
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL 11 203
  5:30pm-8:00pm Bible Study Fellowship Class FLC
  6:00pm-9:15pm Bible Study Fellowship Class 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 204, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Chapel, FH, Sanctuary
  6:30pm-7:30pm Breast Cancer Support Group Mtg 204
  6:30pm-8:00pm Monday Night Men 201
  6:00pm-9:00pm  Stephen Ministry  205, 206 
  6:30pm-9:00pm Stephen Ministry Training 203
  7:00pm-9:00pm  Finance Committee  Conference Room
  Tuesday, December 9    
  6:30am-8:15am S.A. 106
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  9:00am-11:00am Tuesday Morning Glories Bible Study Fellowship Hall
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203
  12:30pm-3:00pm Broomfield Art Guild FLC
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level 11 203 
  3:00pm-4:00pm  Connection Dance Class FLC 
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:00pm-7:00pm Honor Guard Practice FLC
  6:00pm-8:30pm Usher and Greeter Appreciation Fellowship Hall
  7:00pm-9:00pm Board of Trustees Conference Room
  7:00pm-8:30pm Boyscout Troop 337 Meeting FLC
  7:00pm-8:30pm Spiritual Identity 201
  Wednesday, Dec. 10    
  8:00am-9:30am Men's Bible Study 201
  8:30am-10:30am Wednesday Morning Women Conference Room
  9:00am-10:30am Life Safety Security Meeting 203
  9:15am-10:30pm Heart to Heart Ministry Mtg Conference Room
  9:30am-11:30am Naomi Ruth Circle Fellowship Hall
  11:15am-12:15pm Jesus Pizza FLC
  12:00pm-1:00pm AA Meeting 106
  3:30pm-5:30pm Wacky Wednesday FLC, 201, 205, 301, 303, 304, 305, 306, Sanctuary
  6:30pm-8:00pm   Shepherd's Coach's Mtg Fellowship Hall
  6:30pm-8:30pm The Fierce and the Humble Group 205
  6:45pm-9:00pm Troop 337 Committee Mtg 203
  7:00pm-8:30pm Christian History Group 201
  7:00pm-8:30pm Disciples of Christ Conference Room
  7:00pm-8:30pm Experiencing God Group 101
  7:00pm-8:30pm Parenting Adult Children 106
  7:30pm-8:30pm Christmas Eve Choir Rehearsal Chapel
  Thursday, December 11     
  6:00am-7:00am Adult Basketball FLC
  6:30am-7:30am S.A. 106
  8:30am-10:30am Broomfield FISH Checking Dates FLC
  8:30am-9:30am Focus on Fitness FLC
  10:00am-12:00pm ESL 203 
  12:00pm-2:00pm Katherine Church Esther Circle Fellowship Hall
  12:30pm-2:30pm ESL Level 11 203 
  6:00pm-8:00pm ESL 203
  6:30pm-8:00pm Cub Scout Pack 584 Meeting Fellowship Hall
  6:30pm-9:00pm UMW Mission Team Conference Room
  7:00pm-9:00pm Charge Conference FLC
  Friday, December 12    
  8:15am-12:30pm Women's Connection Christmas FLC 
  9:30am-11:15am Friday Friends  Conference Room 
  3:00pm-4:00pm Broomfield FISH Boxes FLC
  3:30pm-5:00pm Incredibells Sanctuary
  6:00pm-10:00pm CPR Class 203
  6:00pm-11:00pm Scootbacks Square Dancing FLC
  Saturday, December 13     
  7:00am-8:00am  Men's Good Book Study  Conference Room
  7:00am-9:00am Saturday Men's Group 203
  8:00am-11:00am Broomfield FISH Food Packing FLC
  9:00am-11:30am Christmas Musical Rehearsal Sanctuary
  9:00am-12:00pm UMW Holiday Brunch Fellowship Hall
  10:00am-1:00pm Nelson Ministries  FLC Kitchen